Actress Rambha HD Wallpapers

Original And Full Name : Rambha

Birth Name : Vijayalakshmi Yeedi

Nick Name : Rambha, Laksha

Gender : Female

Birth place : Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Date of Birth : 1976, June 5th

Father : Venkateshwara Rao

Mother : Usharani

Marital Status : Married

Siblings : Not Known

Religion : Hindu

Mother Tongue : Telugu

Languages known : Telugu, Tamil and English

Height : 5Feet 5Inches

Hobbies : Cooking, Gardening

Weight : 58 Kg

Residence : Chennai, Tamilnadu

Nationality : Indian

Eye Color : Brown

Hair color : Black

Occupation : Actress, Producer

Spouse(s) : Indrakumar Pathmanathan (Divorce applied)

Children :Laanya, Sasha(Daughters)

Relatives : Comedian Prudhvi (Uncle)

Education : Not Known

Friends : Not Known

Favorite Food : Avakayai, Biryani, Fish

Favorite Color : Black and White

Favorite Heros : Chiranjeevi

Favorite Heroine : Sri Devi

Favorite Designer : Not Known

Favorite Dress : Jeans, Skuts, Saree

Favorite perfume : Not Known

Favorite TV Show : Not Known

Debut movie : Aa Okkati Adakku (1992 Telugu)

Holiday spot : Goa, Canada, USA

Car : Not Known

Close Friend : Not Known

Awards : Not Known