Category Archives: Uncategorized

Actress Kushboo HD Wallpapers

Original And Full Name : Kushboo

Birth Name : Nakhat Khan

Nick Name : Arhan

Gender : Female

Birth place : Andheri (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Date of Birth : 1970, September 29th

Father : Not Known

Mother : Najma Khan

Marital Status : Married

Siblings : Abdullah, Abu Bakker, Ali

Religion : Hindu

Mother Tongue : Punjabi

Languages known : Hindi, Urdu, Punjabi, Tamil, Telugu, Marathi and English

Height : 5Feet 6Inches

Hobbies : Play with Children

Weight : 71Kg

Residence : Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Nationality : Indian

Eye Color : Brown

Hair color : Black

Occupation : Actress, Model, Politician

Spouse(s) : Sundar C

Children : Avantika, Anandita

Relatives : Jashn (Nephew)

Education : schooling at Swami Muktananda High School, Andheri

Friends : Not Known

Favorite Food : Not Known

Favorite Color : Black

Favorite Heros : Sri devi

Favorite Heroine : Not Known

Favorite Designer : Not Known

Favorite Dress : Not Known

Favorite perfume : Not Known

Favorite TV Show /Movie : Ullathai Allitha

Debut movie : Dharmathin Thalaivan (Tamil)

Holiday spot : New Zealand

Car : Not Known

Close Friend : Not Known

Awards : Tamil Nadu State Film Award for Best Actress – Chinna Thambi (1991)