Actress Rakhi Sawant HD Wallpapers

Digital Suresh Book

Original And Full Name : Rakhi Sawant

Birth Name : Neeru Bheda

Nick Name : Rakhi, Neeru, Drama Queen

Gender : Female

Birth place : Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Date of Birth : 1978, November 25th

Father : Anand Sawant ( Police Constable )

Mother : Jaya Bheda

Marital Status : Unmarried

Siblings : Usha Sawant (Actress), Rakesh Sawant (Director)

Religion : Hindu

Mother Tongue : Marathi

Languages known : Marathi, ahaindi and English

Height : 5Feet 5Inches

Hobbies : Dancing

Weight : 60 Kg

Residence : Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Nationality : Indian

Eye Color : Hazel

Hair color : Black

Occupation : Actress, television presenter, dancer, politician, model

Political party : RPI(A)

Affairs/Boyfriends : Abhishek Avasthi (Dancer), Elesh Parujanwala (Ex-fiance)

Spouse(s) : N/A

Children : N/A

Relatives : Not Known

Education : Graduate

Friends : Not Known

Favorite Food : Mughlai and Chinese food

Favorite Color : Black and White

Favorite Heros : Shah Rukh Khan and Amitabh Bachchan

Favorite Heroine : Madhuri Dixit

Favorite Designer : Not Known

Favorite Dress : Jeans, Skuts

Favorite perfume : Not Known

Favorite TV Show : Not Known

Debut movie : Agni Chakra (1997 Hindi)

Holiday spot : Switzerland

Car : Not Known

Close Friend : Not Known

Awards : Not Known

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *