Actress Roja HD Wallpapers

Digital Suresh Book

Original And Full Name : Roja

Birth Name : Sri Latha Reddy

Nick Name : Roja

Gender : Female

Birth place : Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, India

Date of Birth : 1972, November 17

Father : Nagaraja Reddy

Mother : Lalitha Reddy

Marital Status : Married

Siblings : Not Known

Religion : Hindu

Mother Tongue : Telugu

Languages known : Telugu, Tamil and English

Height : 5Feet 5Inches

Hobbies : Reading, Cooking

Weight : 62 Kg

Residence : Chennai, Tamilnadu, India

Nationality : Indian

Eye Color : Brown

Hair color : Black

Occupation : Actress, Politician

Political Party : YSR Congress party

Constituency : MLA from Nagiri in 2014

Spouse(s) : R.K Selvamani

Children : Anshumalika Selvamani(Daughter), Krishna lohith Selvamani(Son)

Relatives : Not Known

Education : Masters in Political Science from Nagarjuna University

Friends : Not Known

Favorite Food : South Indian

Favorite Color : Black and White

Favorite Heros : Rajendra Prasad

Favorite Heroine : Savitri

Favorite Designer : Not Known

Favorite Dress : Saree

Favorite perfume : Not Known

Favorite TV Show : Jabardasth(Etv Telugu)

Debut movie : Prema Thapassu(1991 Telugu)

Holiday spot : Goa, Kerala

Car : Not Known

Close Friend : Not Known

Awards : Nandi award for Best Supporting Actress(1994),Nandi award for Best actress(1998)
Tamil Nadu State Film Award for Best ActressCinema Express Award for Best Actress – Tami(1998)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *