Actress Richa Gangopadhyay HD Wallpapers

Digital Suresh Book

Original And Full Name : Richa Gangopadhyay

Birth Name : Antara Richa Gangopadhyay

Nick Name : Richa

Gender : Female

Birth place : New Delhi, India

Date of Birth : 1986, March 20th

Father : Utpal Gangopadhyay

Mother : Paula Gangopadhyay

Marital Status : Unmarried

Siblings : Not Known

Religion : Hindu

Mother Tongue : Hindi

Languages known : Hindi, Telugu, Tamil and English

Height : 5Feet 7Inches

Hobbies : Listening Music, Reading Books, Travelling

Weight : 55 Kg

Residence : Northville, Michigan, United states

Nationality : Indian

Eye Color : Brown

Hair color : Black

Occupation : Actress, Model

Spouse(s) : N/A

Children : N/A

Relatives : Not Known

Education : MBA

Friends : Not Known

Favorite Food : Indian Food

Favorite Color : Pink

Favorite Heros : Raviteja, Salman Khan

Favorite Heroine : Kajol

Favorite Designer : Not Known

Favorite Dress : Jeans

Favorite perfume : Not Known

Favorite TV Show : Not Known

Debut movie : Leader(Telugu 2010)

Holiday spot : America(U.S)

Car : Not Known

Close Friend : Not Known

Awards : Miss India USA 2007
2011: Superhit Film Award for Most Talented Debutante of the Year
2012: Edison Award for Best Actress – Mayakkam Enna
2012: South Indian International Movie Award (SIIMA) for Critics’ Choice- Best Actress for Mayakkam Enna

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *