Actress Pooja Gandhi HD Wallpapers

Digital Suresh Book

Original And Full Name : Pooja Gandhi

Birth Name : Sanjana Gandhi

Nick Name : Sanjana, Pooja

Gender : Female

Birth place : Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India

Date of Birth : 1983, October 7th

Father : Pawan Gandhi

Mother : Jyothi Gandhi

Marital Status : Unmarried

Siblings : Radhika Gandhi, Suhani Gandhi(younger sisters )

Religion : Hindu

Mother Tongue : Hindi

Languages known : Hindi, Tamil, Malayalam and English

Height : 5Feet 2Inches

Hobbies : Dancing, Listening Music, Watching Movies

Weight : 55 Kg

Residence : Uttar Pradesh, India

Nationality : Indian

Eye Color : Brown

Hair color : Black

Occupation : Actress, producer, Politician

Spouse(s) : N/A

Children : N/A

Relatives : Not Known

Education : Not Known

Friends : Not Known

Favorite Food : Pistas, Pizzas, Italin, Chinese, Indian Dishes

Favorite Color : Blue

Favorite Heros : Rishi Kapoor

Favorite Heroine : Madhuri Dixit

Favorite Designer : Not Known

Favorite Dress : Saree, Jeans

Favorite perfume : Not Known

Favorite TV Show : Not Known

Debut movie : Tomake Salam(2003 Bengali)

Holiday spot : London

Car : Maruthi Esteem

Close Friend : Not Known

Awards : Filmfare Best Actress Award for Tajmahal movie (2008)
Filmfare Best Actress Award for Dandupalya movie (2012)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *