Actress Priyamani HD Wallpapers

Digital Suresh Book

Original And Full Name : Priyamani

Birth Name : Priya Vasudev Mani Iyer

Nick Name : Priyamani

Gender : Female

Birth place : Bengaluru, Karnataka, India

Date of Birth : 1984, June 4th

Father : Vasudeva Mani Iyer

Mother : Latha Mani Iyer

Marital Status : Unmarried

Siblings : Vishakh Mani Iyer(Brother)

Religion : Hindu

Mother Tongue : Kannada

Languages known : Kannada, Telugu, Tamil, Hindi and English

Height : 5Feet 6Inches

Hobbies : Dancing, Travelling

Weight : 56 kG

Residence : Chennai, Taminadu

Nationality : Indian

Eye Color : Black

Hair color : Dark Brown

Occupation : Actress and model

Spouse(s) : N/A

Children : N/A

Relatives : Vidya Balan (cousin), Malgudi Shubha (aunt)

Education : Bachelor of Arts (Psychology)

Friends : Not Known

Favorite Food : Chinese

Favorite Color : Blue

Favorite Heros : Salman Khan

Favorite Heroine : Madhuri Dixit

Favorite Designer : Not Known

Favorite Dress : Jeans,Skuts

Favorite perfume : Not Known

Favorite TV Show : Not Known

Debut movie : Ullam(2003 Tamil)

Holiday spot : Goa, Manila

Car : Not Known

Close Friend : Not Known

Awards : National Film Award for Best Actress (2006) – Paruthiveeran – Tamil
Tamil Nadu State Film Award for Best Actress (2006) – Paruthiveeran
Filmfare Award for Best Actress – Tamil (2007) – Paruthiveeran
Filmfare Award for Best Actress – Malayalam (2008) – Thirakkatha
Sandalwood Star Award for Best Supporting Actress (2011) – Vishnuvardhana
Filmfare Award for Best Actress – Kannada (2012) – Chaarulatha

Priyamani Hot Photos

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *