Actress Parminder Nagra HD Wallpapers

Digital Suresh Book

Original And Full Name : Parminder Nagra

Birth Name : Parminder Kaur Nagra

Nick Name : Parminder

Gender : Female

Birth place : Leicester, Leicestershire, England, UK

Date of Birth : 1975, October 5th

Father : Nashuter Nagra

Mother : Sukha

Marital Status : Married(Divorced)

Siblings : Not Known

Religion : Sikh

Mother Tongue : Punjabi

Languages known : Punjabi, Hindi and English

Height : 5Feet 2Inches

Hobbies : Dancing,Readibg

Weight : 56 Kg

Residence : Leicester, Leicestershire,England, UK

Nationality : British

Eye Color : Brown

Hair color : Black

Occupation : Film & TV Actress

Spouse(s) : James Stenson (Divorced)

Children : Not Known

Relatives : Not Known

Education : Soar Valley College

Friends : Not Known

Favorite Food : Chinese

Favorite Color : Blue

Favorite Heros : Salman Khan

Favorite Heroine : Kajol

Favorite Designer : Not Known

Favorite Dress : Jeans Skuts

Favorite perfume : Not Known

Favorite TV Show : Not Known

Debut movie : Dushmani Jattan Di(1991)

Holiday spot : London

Car : Not Known

Close Friend : Not Known

Awards : Asian Excellence Awards(2007), Ethnic Multicultural Media Awards(2004)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *