Actress Padmapriya HD Wallpapers

Digital Suresh Book

Original And Full Name : Padmapriya

Birth Name : Padmapriya Janakiraman

Nick Name : PadmaPriya, Priya

Gender : Female

Birth place : Delhi, India

Date of Birth : 1980, February 28th

Father : Janakiraman

Mother : Vijaya

Marital Status : Married

Siblings : Not Known

Religion : Hindu

Mother Tongue : Tamil

Languages known : Tamil, Telugu, Hindi and English

Height : 5Feet 6Inches

Hobbies : Dancing, Travelling

Weight : 64 Kg

Residence : Chennai, Tamilnadu, India

Nationality : Indian

Eye Color : Brown

Hair color : Black

Occupation : Actress, model

Spouse(s) : Jasmine Shah

Children : Not Known

Relatives : Not Known

Education : M.A Finance

Friends : Not Known

Favorite Food : Sambar Rice, Chicken

Favorite Color : Blue

Favorite Heros : Kamal Hassan

Favorite Heroine : Kajol

Favorite Designer : Not Known

Favorite Dress : Saree

Favorite perfume : Not Known

Favorite TV Show : Not Known

Debut movie : Seenu Vasanthi Lakshmi(2004 Telugu)

Holiday spot : Kerala, Goa

Car : Not Known

Close Friend : Not Known

Awards : Filmfare Award for Best Debut Actress – Thavamai Thavamirundhu (2005)
Filmfare Best Malayalam Actress Award – Karutha Pakshikal (2006)
Tamil Nadu State Film Special Award for Best Actress – Mirugam (2007)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *