Actress Nayanthara  HD Wallpapers

Digital Suresh Book

Original And Full Name : Nayanthara

Birth Name : Diana Mariam Kurian

Nick Name : Nayan, Diana

Gender : Female

Birth place : Tiruvalla, Kerala, India

Date of Birth : 1985, November 18

Father : Kurian Kodiyattu

Mother : Omana Kurian

Marital Status : Unmarried

Siblings : Lenu Kurian

Religion : Syrian Christian converted to Hindu

Mother Tongue : Malayalam

Languages known : Malayalam, Kannada, Tamil, Telugu and English

Height : 5Feet 5Inches

Hobbies : Reading, Long Driving and Listening Music

Weight : 55 Kg

Residence : Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Nationality : Indian

Eye Color : Brown

Hair color : Black

Occupation : Actress, model

Spouse(s) : N/A

Children : N/A

Relatives : Not Known

Education : Bachelor of Arts in English Literature

Friends : Not Known

Favorite Food : Chinese and North Indian Food

Favorite Color : Black

Favorite Heros : Rajinikanth and Vijay

Favorite Heroine : Simran

Favorite Designer : Not Known

Favorite Dress : Jeans, Skuts

Favorite perfume : Not Known

Favorite TV Show : Not Known

Debut movie : Manassinakkare(2003 Malayalam)

Holiday spot : Canada

Car :Not Known

Affairs/BoyFriends : Simbhu(Actor), Prabhu Deva(Dance Master), Vignesh(Director)

Awards : Kalaimamani

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *