Actress Navya Nair  HD Wallpapers

Digital Suresh Book

Original And Full Name : Navya Nair

Birth Name : Dhanya Veena

Nick Name : Dhanya, Navya, Veena

Gender : Female

Birth place : Cheppad, Harippad, Kerala

Date of Birth : 1985, October 14th

Father : Raju Nair

Mother : Veena Raju

Marital Status : Married

Siblings : Rahul Nair

Religion : Hindu

Mother Tongue : Malayalam

Languages known : Malayalam and English

Height : 5Feet 3Inches

Hobbies : Reading and Music

Weight : 58 Kg

Residence : Kerala, India

Nationality : Indian

Eye Color : Dark brown

Hair color : Black

Occupation : Actress, Dancer & TV Host

Spouse(s) : Santhosh Menon

Children : Sai Krishna

Relatives : Director K. Madhu is her uncle

Education : MBA(Master of Business Administration)

Friends : Not Known

Favorite Food : Fish Curry

Favorite Color : White

Favorite Heros : Upendra

Favorite Heroine : Sri Devi

Favorite Designer : Not Known

Favorite Dress : Saree

Favorite perfume : Not Known

Favorite TV Show : Not Known

Debut movie : Ishtam(2001 Malayalam)

Holiday spot : Kerala

Car : Not Known

Close Friend : Not Known

Awards : Kerala State Film Awards(2005),Asianet Film Awards(2002)Mathrubhumi Film Awards(2002)
Filmfare Award for Best Actress – Malayalam

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *