Actress Shamili HD Wallpapers

Digital Suresh Book

Original And Full Name : Shamili

Birth Name : Shamlee Babu

Nick Name : Baby Shamili

Gender : Female

Birth place : Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Date of Birth : 1987, July 10th

Father : Babu

Mother : Alice

Marital Status : Unmarried

Siblings : Shalini(sister), Richard Rishi (brother)

Religion : Christian

Mother Tongue : Malayalam

Languages known : Malayalam, Tamil and English

Height : 5Feet 9Inches

Hobbies : Badminton

Weight : 55 Kg

Residence : Chennai,Tamilnadu,India

Nationality : Indian

Eye Color : Brown

Hair color : Black

Occupation : Actress

Spouse(s) : N/A

Children : N/A

Relatives : Ajith Kumar(Brother in Law ), Aadvik Kumar(Nephews),Anoushka Kumar(Nieces)

Education : Masters in Singapore

Friends : Not Known

Favorite Food : Dosa, Chicken

Favorite Color : Blue

Favorite Heros : Kamal Hassan

Favorite Heroine : Kajol

Favorite Designer : Not Known

Favorite Dress : Saree, Punjabi Dress

Favorite perfume : Not Known

Favorite TV Show : Not Known

Debut movie : Rajanadai 1989 (Child artist Tamil)

Holiday spot : Kerala, Singapore

Car : Not Known

Close Friend : Not Known

Awards : National Film Award for Best Child Artist(1989)
Tamil Nadu State Film Award for Best Child Artist(1989)
Karnataka State Film Award for Best Child Artist(1990)
Kerala State Film Award for Best Child Artist(1991)
CineMAA Award for Best Female Debut(2009)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *