Actress Savitri HD Wallpapers

Digital Suresh Book

Original And Full Name : Savitri

Birth Name : Savitri Kommareddy

Nick Name : Savitri

Gender : Female

Birth place : Chirravuru, Guntur district, Andhra Pradesh, India

Date of Birth : 1936, December 6th

Father : Nissankararao Guraviah

Mother : Subhadhramma

Marital Status : Married

Siblings : Maadhuri(Elder Sister)

Religion : Hindu

Mother Tongue : Telugu

Languages known : Telugu, Tamil and English

Height : 5Feet 6Inches

Hobbies : Dancing,Singing

Weight : 60 Kg

Residence : Chennai,Tamilnadu,India

Nationality : Indian

Eye Color : Brown

Hair color : Black

Occupation : Actress, Dancer and Director

Spouse(s) : Gemini Ganesan

Children : Vijaya Chamundeswari, Sathish kumar

Relatives : Not Known

Education : Kasturbhai High School

Friends : Not Known

Favorite Food : Avakaya, Pappu

Favorite Color : Black

Favorite Heros : Sr N.T.R

Favorite Heroine : Kannambha

Favorite Designer : Not Known

Favorite Dress : Saree

Favorite perfume : Not Known

Favorite TV Show : Not Known

Debut movie : Devadasu (1953 Telugu)

Holiday spot : Araku

Car : Not Known

Close Friend : Not Known

Awards : Rashtrapati Award, Nandi Award, Kalaimamani, Mahanati Savitri and Nadigayar Thilakam

Died : 26 December 1981 (aged 45)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *