Actress Nadhiya Moidu HD Wallpapers

Digital Suresh Book

Original And Full Name : Nadhiya Moidu

Birth Name : Zareena Moidu

Nick Name : Nadhiya Moidu Godbole, Nadhiya

Gender : Female

Birth place : Bandra, Mumbai, India

Date of Birth : 1966, October 24th

Father : N. K. Moidu

Mother : Lalitha

Marital Status : Married

Siblings : Haseena(Sister)

Religion : Muslim

Mother Tongue : Malayalam

Languages known : Malayalam, Telugu, Hindi, Tamil and English

Height : 5Feet 6Inches

Hobbies : Reading,Cooking

Weight : 56Kg

Residence : Mumbai, Maharastra, India

Nationality : Indian

Eye Color : Brown

Hair color : Black

Occupation : Actress

Spouse(s) : Shirish Godbole

Children : Sanam, Jana

Relatives : Not Known

Education : Media Management and B.A. in Communication Arts – Radio & Television

Friends : Not Known

Favorite Food : Biryani

Favorite Color : Black and Blue

Favorite Heros : Shah Rukh Khan

Favorite Heroine : Madhuri Dixit

Favorite Designer : Not Known

Favorite Dress : Saree

Favorite perfume : Not Known

Favorite TV Show : Not Known

Debut movie : Nokketha Doorathu Kannum Nattu(1984 Malayalam)

Holiday spot : London

Car : Not Known

Close Friend : Not Known

Awards : Best Actress Filmfare Award (Nokketha Doorathu Kannum Nattu)
Best Actress Critics Award

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *