Actress Simran Mundi HD Wallpapers

Digital Suresh Book

Original And Full Name : Simran Mundi

Birth Name : Simran Kaur Mundi

Nick Name : Simran

Gender : Female

Birth place : Mumbai, Maharastra, India

Date of Birth : 1988, September 13

Father : Not Known

Mother : Not Known

Marital Status : Unmarried

Siblings : Not Known

Religion : Sikh

Mother Tongue : Punjabi

Languages known : Punjabi, Hindi, Telugu and English

Height : 5Feet 10Inches

Hobbies : Sketching, reading and playing basketball

Weight : 54 Kg

Residence : Mumbai,Maharastra,India

Nationality : Indian

Eye Color : Brown

Hair color : Black

Occupation : Actress, model

Affairs / Boyfriends : Gurickk G Maan

Spouse(s) : N/A

Children : N/A

Relatives : Not Known

Education : Degree in Bio-Technology

Friends : Not Known

Favorite Food : Street food, gulab jamun, fresh fruits, salads and peanuts

Favorite Color : Orange, white and black

Favorite Heros : Shah Rukh Khan

Favorite Heroine : Deepika Padukone

Favorite Designer : Not Known

Favorite Dress : Jeans, Skuts

Favorite perfume : Not Known

Favorite TV Show : Not Known

Debut movie : Jo Hum Chahein(2011 Hindi)

Holiday spot : Goa and Paris

Car : Not Known

Close Friend : Not Known

Awards : Femina Miss India Universe 2008
Miss Universe 2008

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *