Actress Shriya Saran HD Wallpapers

Digital Suresh Book

Original And Full Name : Shriya Saran

Birth Name : Shriya Saran Bhatnagar

Nick Name : Shriya, Shreya

Gender : Female

Birth place : Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India

Date of Birth : 1982, September 11th

Father : Pushpendra Saran

Mother : Neeraja Saran

Marital Status : Unmarried

Siblings : Abhiroop Saran(Brother)

Religion : Hindu

Mother Tongue : Hindi

Languages known : Hindi, Telugu, Tamil and English

Height : 5Feet 5Inches

Hobbies : Dancing, Travelling

Weight : 50 Kg

Residence : Mumbai,Maharastra,India

Nationality : Indian

Eye Color : Brown

Hair color : Black

Occupation : Actress, model, philanthropist

Spouse(s) : N/A

Children : N/A

Relatives : Not Known

Education : Bachelor of Arts degree

Friends : Not Known

Favorite Food : Chinese, Italian

Favorite Color : Pink, Blue

Favorite Heros : Rajini Kanth, Chiranjeevi

Favorite Heroine : Sri Devi

Favorite Designer : Not Known

Favorite Dress : Jeans, Skuts

Favorite perfume : Not Known

Favorite TV Show : Not Known

Debut movie : Ishtam (Telugu 2001)

Holiday spot : Thailand, Bngkok

Car : Not Known

Close Friend : Not Known

Awards : South Scope Style Award, Stardust Exciting New Face Award, Amrita Mathrubhumi Award
TV9 TSR National Award
Santosham Film Awards
Filmfare Awards South
CineMAA Award for Best Actress
Filmfare Best Telugu Actress Award
53rd Filmfare Awards
Stardust Award for Breakthrough Performance

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *