Actress Sherlyn Chopra HD Wallpapers

Digital Suresh Book

Original And Full Name : Sherlyn Chopra

Birth Name : Mona Chopra

Nick Name : Sherlyn,Mona

Gender : Female

Birth place : Hyderabad, Andhrapradesh, India

Date of Birth : 1984, February 11th

Father : George Amitabh Chopra

Mother : Susan Chopra

Marital Status : Unmarried

Siblings : Sharon Chopra (Anchor and DJ) & Amitabh Chopra (Brother)

Religion : Christian

Mother Tongue : Telugu

Languages known : Telugu, Hindi and English

Height : 5Feet 7Inches

Hobbies : Dancing, Swimming, Travelling and reading

Weight : 50 Kg

Residence : Mumbai, Maharastra, India

Nationality : Indian

Eye Color : Brown

Hair color : Black

Occupation : Model, Actress, Singer

Spouse(s) : N/A

Children : N/A

Relatives : Not Known

Education : Saint Ann’s College for Women in Secunderabad

Friends : Not Known

Favorite Food : Chicken Biryani, Ragi Wafers and boiled Corn

Favorite Color : Blue, Pink

Favorite Heros : Salman Khan, Hugh Jackman, Russel Crowe

Favorite Heroine : Vidya Balan,Julla Roberts, Emma Watson and Sushmitha Sen

Favorite Designer : Not Known

Favorite Dress : Jeans, Skuts

Favorite perfume : Not Known

Favorite TV Show : Not Known

Debut movie : Vendi Mabbu(2002 Telugu)

Holiday spot : Bangkok, Thailand

Car : Not Known

Close Friend : Not Known

Awards : Miss Andhra Beauty Pageant(1999)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *