Actress Mallika Sherawat HD Wallpapers

Digital Suresh Book

Original And Full Name : Mallika Sherawat

Birth Name : Reema Lamba

Nick Name : Mallika

Gender : Female

Birth place : Moth, Hisar district, Haryana,India

Date of Birth : 1976, October 26th

Father : Mukesh Kumar Lamba

Mother : Santosh Sherawat

Marital Status : Married(Divorced)

Siblings : Vikram Lamba(Brother)

Religion : Hindu

Mother Tongue : Hindi

Languages known : Hindi, English and Chinese

Height : 5Feet 6Inches

Hobbies : Yoga

Weight : 52Kg

Residence : Mumbai, Maharastra, India

Nationality : Indian

Eye Color : Brown

Hair color : Black

Occupation : Actress, Model

Affairs/BoyFriends : Cyrille Auxenfans(French businsessman)

Spouse(s) : Karan Singh Gill (2000)(Divorced 2001)

Children : Not Known

Relatives : Vikram Lamba

Education : Philosophy from Miranda House

Friends : Vikram Lamba(Brother)

Favorite Food : Multi grain toast

Favorite Color : Black and White

Favorite Heros : Amitabh Bachchan

Favorite Heroine : Rekha

Favorite Designer : Not Known

Favorite Dress : Jeans

Favorite perfume : Not Known

Favorite TV Show/Movie : Under Ground

Debut movie : Actress, Model (2002)

Holiday spot : London, Paris

Car : Not Known

Close Friend : Not Known

Awards : 16th Annual Diversity Awards(2004)
23rd Kalakar Awards International Youth Icon Award(2015)
Indian Film Festival Melbourne

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *