Actress Mahi Gill HD Wallpapers

Digital Suresh Book

Original And Full Name : Mahi Gill

Birth Name : Rimpy Kaur Gill

Nick Name : Mahi

Gender : Female

Birth place : Chandigarh, Punjab, India

Date of Birth : 1975, December 19th

Father : Not Known

Mother : Not Known

Marital Status : Married(Divorced)

Siblings : Not Known

Religion : Sikh

Mother Tongue : Punjabi

Languages known : Punjabi, Hindi and English

Height : 5Feet 5Inches

Hobbies : Not Known

Weight : 53Kg

Residence : Goa

Nationality : Indian

Eye Color : Brown

Hair color : Black

Occupation : Actress

Spouse(s) : Not Known

Children : Not Known

Relatives : Not Known

Education : Masters in theater from Panjab University, Chandigarh

Friends : Not Known

Favorite Food : Chinese, Punjabi

Favorite Color : White, Pink

Favorite Heros : Salman Khan

Favorite Heroine : Madhuri Dixit

Favorite Designer : Not known

Favorite Dress : Jeans

Favorite perfume : Not known

Favorite TV Show : Not known

Debut movie : Hawayein(2003 Punjabi)

Holiday spot : Goa

Car : Not known

Close Friend : Not Known

Awards : Best Actress (Critics); Dev D(2010)
IIFA Star Debut Award; Dev D(2010)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *