Actress Meghana Raj HD Wallpapers

Digital Suresh Book

Original And Full Name : Meghana Raj

Birth Name : Meghana Sunder Raj

Nick Name : Meghana

Gender : Female

Birth place : Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Date of Birth : 1990, May 3rd

Father : Sunder Raj

Mother : Pramila Joshai

Marital Status : Unmarried

Siblings : Not Known

Religion : Hindu

Mother Tongue : Kannda

Languages known : Kannada, Telugu and English

Height : 5Feet 6inches

Hobbies : Reading and Dancing

Weight : 58Kg

Residence : Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Nationality : Indian

Eye Color : Brown

Hair color : Black

Occupation : Actress

Spouse(s) : N/A

Children : N/A

Relatives : Not Known

Education : Christ University, Bangalore

Friends : Not Known

Favorite Food : Butter Chicken

Favorite Color : Pink and Black

Favorite Heros : Mohan Lal, Upendra

Favorite Heroine : Priyanka Chopra

Favorite Designer : Not Known

Favorite Dress : Saree

Favorite perfume : Not Known

Favorite TV Show : Not Known

Debut movie : Bendu Apparao R.M.P(2009 Telugu)

Holiday spot : Goa

Car : Not Known

Close Friend : Not Known

Awards : The Kochi Times Film Award for Promising Newcomer in Beautiful(2011)
Suvarna Film Award for Best Debut Actress in Kannada for the movie Punda(2011)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *