Actress Meera Jasmine HD Wallpapers

Digital Suresh Book

Original And Full Name : Meera Jasmine

Birth Name : Jasmine Mary Joseph

Nick Name : Meera

Gender : Female

Birth place : Kuttapuzha village, Thiruvalla, Kerala

Date of Birth : 1982, February 15th

Father : Joseph

Mother : Aleyamma

Marital Status : Married

Siblings : Jiby Sara Joseph(Sister), Jeny Susan Joseph(Sister), George (Brother)

Religion : Syrian Christian

Mother Tongue : Malayalam

Languages known : Malayalam, Telugu, Tamil and English

Height : 5Feet 3Inches

Hobbies : Reading and Music

Weight : 52Kg

Residence : Kerala

Nationality : Indian

Eye Color : Dark Brown

Hair color : Black

Occupation : Actress

Spouse(s) : Anil John Titus

Children : Not Known

Relatives : Not Known

Education : BSc degree in Zoology at Assumption College, Changanassery

Friends : Not Known

Favorite Food : Fish Curry

Favorite Color : Blue and Pink

Favorite Heros : Pawan Kalyan

Favorite Heroine : Soundarya

Favorite Designer : Not Known

Favorite Dress : Saree

Favorite perfume : Not Known

Favorite TV Show : Not Known

Debut movie : Soothradharan

Holiday spot : Kerala

Car : Not Known

Close Friend : Not Known

Awards : Won the National Film Award for Best Actress in 2004
Kalaimamani Award from the government of Tamil Nadu

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *