Actress Meenakshi Seshadri HD Wallpapers

Digital Suresh Book

Original And Full Name : Meenakshi Seshadri

Birth Name : Shasikala Seshadri

Nick Name : Shasikala, Meenakshi

Gender : Female

Birth place : Sindri, Dhanbad, Bihar (now Jharkhand), India

Date of Birth : 1963, November 16th

Father : Not Known

Mother : Not Known

Marital Status : Married

Siblings : Shekhar Seshadri (Brother)

Religion : Hindu

Mother Tongue : Tamil

Languages known : Hindi, English, Marathi, American English

Height : 5Feet 6Inches

Hobbies : Dancing, Travelling and Reading

Weight : 52Kg

Residence : Plano, Texas

Nationality : Indian

Eye Color : Brown

Hair color : Black

Occupation : Indian Film Actress, Dancer

Spouse(s) : Harish Mysore

Children : Kendra Mysore (Daughter), Josh Mysore (Son)

Relatives : Not Known

Education : Not Known

Friends : Not Known

Favorite Food : Chinese

Favorite Color : Pink, Red

Favorite Heros : Anil Kapoor

Favorite Heroine : Rekha

Favorite Designer : Not Known

Favorite Dress : Not Known

Favorite perfume : Not Known

Favorite TV Show : Not Known

Debut movie : Painter Babu (1983)

Holiday spot : America

Car : Not Known

Close Friend : Not Known

Awards : Smita Patil Memorial Award (1993), Winner – Eva’s Weekly Miss India Contest (1981)
Participant – Miss International, Tokyo, Japan (1981)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *