Actress Meena HD Wallpapers

Digital Suresh Book

Original And Full Name : Meena

Birth Name : Meena Durairaj

Nick Name : Meena

Gender : Female

Birth place : Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Date of Birth : 1976, September 16th

Father : Durairaj

Mother : Raj Mallika

Marital Status : Married

Siblings : Not Known

Religion : Hindu

Mother Tongue : Tamil

Languages known : Tamil, Telugu and English

Height : 5Feet 6Inches

Hobbies : Dancing, Singing, Cooking and Reading

Weight : 62Kg

Residence : Chennai, Tamilnadu

Nationality : Indian

Eye Color : Dark Brown

Hair color : Black

Occupation : Actress & Model, Dancer, Singer, TV Host, occasional dubbing artiste

Spouse(s) : Vidyasagar

Children : Nainika ( 2011)

Relatives : Not Known

Education : MA in History, University of Madras

Friends : Not Known

Favorite Food : Chinese and Mexican, Fresh juices, Wine & water

Favorite Color : Black and White

Favorite Heros : Shivaji Ganeshan, M.R.Radha, Mel Gibson, Antonio Banderas, Salman Khan

Favorite Heroine : Savitri, Sridevi, Meryl Streep, Julia Roberts, Sridevi, Whoopi Goldberg

Favorite Designer : Not Known

Favorite Dress : Saree

Favorite perfume : Not Known

Favorite TV Show : Not Known

Debut movie : Enkeyo Ketta Kural(1982 Child artist Tamil)

Holiday spot : Goa, London

Car : Not Known

Close Friend : Not Known

Awards : Sri Krishna Devaraya Award,Kalai Selvam Award (South Indian Artiste Association)
Best Character Actress – Drishyam (2013), Special jury award – Tarikonda Venkamamba (2011), Kalaimamani Award (1998)
Nandi Award for Best Actress
Best Actress – Seetharamaiah Gari Manavaralu (1990)
Best Actress – Rajeshwari Kalyanam (1992)
Lalitha Kalanjali Award

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *