Actress Laya HD Wallpapers

Digital Suresh Book

Original And Full Name : Laya

Birth Name : Laya Gorty

Nick Name : Laya

Gender : Female

Birth place : Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh

Date of Birth :1981, January 31st

Father : Dr. G. Gopalakrishna

Mother : Not Known

Marital Status : Married

Siblings : Not Known

Religion : Hindu

Mother Tongue : Telugu

Languages known : Telugu, Tamil, English

Height : 5Feet 4Inches

Hobbies : Chess

Weight : 54Kg

Residence : Los Angeles, California

Nationality : Indian

Eye Color : Dark Brown

Hair color : Black

Occupation : Actress, Dancer

Spouse(s) : Dr. Sri Ganesh

Children : Not Known

Relatives : Not Known

Education : Not Known

Friends : Not Known

Favorite Food : South Indian

Favorite Color : Pink, Red

Favorite Heros : Chiranjeevi

Favorite Heroine : Sri Devi

Favorite Designer : Not Known

Favorite Dress : Saree

Favorite perfume : Not Known

Favorite TV Show : Not Known

Debut movie : Bhadram Koduko Child Artist(1992 Telugu)

Holiday spot : Goa

Car : Not Known

Close Friend : Not Known

Awards : Nandi Award for Best Actress two times for movies Manoharam (2000) and Preminchu (2001) in consecutive years.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *