Actress Koel Mallick HD Wallpapers

Digital Suresh Book

Original And Full Name : Koel Mallick

Birth Name : Rukmini Mallick

Nick Name : Koel

Gender : Female

Birth place : Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Date of Birth : 1982, April 28th

Father : Ranjit Mallick

Mother : Deepa Mallick

Marital Status : Married

Siblings : Not Known

Religion : Hindu

Mother Tongue : Bengali

Languages known : Bengali, Hindi, English

Height : 5Feet 5Inches

Hobbies : Not Known

Weight : 58Kg

Residence : Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Nationality : Indian

Eye Color : Brown

Hair color : Brown

Occupation : Actress

Spouse(s) : Nispal Singh (Rane)

Children : Not Known

Relatives : Not Known

Education : BSc (honors) in psychology

Friends : Not Known

Favorite Food : Bengali Foods

Favorite Color : White, Black

Favorite Heros : Salman Khan

Favorite Heroine : Kajol

Favorite Designer : Not Known

Favorite Dress : Not Known

Favorite perfume : Not Known

Favorite TV Show : Not Known

Debut movie : Nater Guru (2003)

Holiday spot : Not Known

Car : Not Known

Close Friend : Not Known

Awards : 4th Tele Cine Awards ,BFJA Awards 2013 for Best Actress Hemlock Society 2012
ZEE Bangla Gourav Samman Award for Best Actress (Hemlock Society)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *