Actress Kanika HD Wallpapers

Digital Suresh Book

Original And Full Name : Kanika

Birth Name : Divya Venkatasubramaniam

Nick Name : Kaniha, Kanika, Sravanthi

Gender : Female

Birth place : Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India

Date of Birth : 1982, July 3rd

Father : Venkat Subramanian

Mother : Not Known

Marital Status : Married

Siblings : Not Known

Religion : Hindu

Mother Tongue : Tamil

Languages known : Tamil, Telugu, English

Height : 5Feet 11Inches

Hobbies : Not Known

Weight : 60Kg

Residence : Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Nationality : Indian

Eye Color : Brown

Hair color : Black

Occupation : Actress, voice actor, playback singer, TV anchor

Spouse(s) : Shyam Radhakrishnan

Children : Sai Rishi

Relatives : Not Known

Education : Birla Institute of Technology and Science,Pilani,Rajasthan

Friends : Not Known

Favorite Food : Pizza

Favorite Color : White, Blue

Favorite Heros : Kamal Haasan

Favorite Heroine : Simran

Favorite Designer : Not Known

Favorite Dress : Jeans, Saree

Favorite perfume : Not Known

Favorite TV Show : Not Known

Debut movie : Five Star(2002 Tamil )

Holiday spot : Switzerland

Car : Not Known

Close Friend : Not Known

Awards : Asianet Special Jury Award(2009)
Annual Malayalam Movie Award for Best Actress(2009)
Kerala Film Critics Association’s Atlas Film Critics Award for Best Actress(2009)
Vanitha Film Award for Best Second Actress(2012)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *