Actress Jayasudha HD Wallpapers

Digital Suresh Book

Original And Full Name : Jayasudha

Birth Name : Sujatha

Nick Name : Bapu Bomma, Jayasudha Kapoor

Gender : Female

Birth place : Madras, Tamilnadu

Date of Birth : 1958, December 17th

Father : Not Known

Mother : Not Known
Marital Status : Married
first married Vadde Ramesh in Vijayawada(Divorced)
2nd Marriage Nitin Kapoor(cousin to actor Jeetendra)

Siblings : Subhashini

Religion : Christian

Mother Tongue : Telugu

Languages known : Telugu, Tamil, English

Height : 5Feet 5Inches

Hobbies : Not Known

Weight : 60Kg

Residence : Hyderabad, Telangana

Nationality : Indian

Eye Color : Brown

Hair color : Black

Occupation : Actress, politician

Spouse(s) : Nitin Kapoor

Children : Nihar (born in 1986) ,Shreayan (born in 1990)

Relatives : Vijaya Nirmala(actress and director)

Education : Not Known

Friends : Raadhika and Revati

Favorite Food : Not Known

Favorite Color : White

Favorite Heros : N.T.R, A.N.R

Favorite Heroine : Savitri

Favorite Designer : Not Known

Favorite Dress : Not Known

Favorite perfume : Not Known

Favorite TV Show : Not Known

Debut movie : Pandanti Kapuram (1972 Telugu)

Holiday spot : Not Known

Car : Not Known

Close Friend : Jayaprada

Awards : six Filmfare Awards South, five state Nandi Awards

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *