Actress Jaya Prada HD Wallpapers

Digital Suresh Book

Original And Full Name : Jaya Prada

Birth Name : Lalita Rani

Nick Name : Jaya

Gender : Female

Birth place : Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh,

Date of Birth : 1962, April 3rd

Father : Krishna Rao

Mother : Neelaveni

Marital Status : Married

Siblings : Rajababu

Religion : Hindu

Mother Tongue : Telugu

Languages known : Telugu, Hindi, Tamil, English, Kannad

Height : 5 Feet 2 Inches

Hobbies : Reading, Dancing

Weight : 64 kg

Residence : Not Known

Nationality : Indian

Eye Color : Dark Brown

Hair color : Black

Occupation : Actress, politician

Spouse(s) : Shrikant Nahata

Children : Siddhu

Relatives : Not Known

Education : Telugu-medium school in Rajahmundry

Friends : Not Known

Favorite Food : Not Known

Favorite Color : White

Favorite Heros : Jr.NTR

Favorite Heroine : Not Known

Favorite Designer : Not Known

Favorite Dress : Saree

Favorite perfume : Not Known

Favorite TV Show : Not Known

Debut movie : Kaam Chor

Holiday spot : Not Known

Car : Not Known

Close Friend : Not Known

Awards : Nandi Special Jury Award,Filmfare Award for Best Telugu Actress,Filmfare Lifetime Achievement Award

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *