Actress Jaya Bachchan HD Wallpapers

Digital Suresh Book

Original And Full Name : Jaya Bachchan

Birth Name : Jaya Bhaduri

Nick Name : Jaya

Gender : Female

Birth place : Jabalpur

Date of Birth : 1948, April 9

Father : Taroon Kumar Bhaduri

Mother : Indira Bhaduri

Marital Status : Married

Siblings : Rita Verma

Religion : Hindu

Mother Tongue : Marati

Languages known : Hindi, Marati, English

Height : 5 Feet 2 Inches

Hobbies : Cooking

Weight : 60 Kg

Residence : Mumbai

Nationality : Indian

Eye Color : Black

Hair color : Black

Occupation : Indian Film Actress and Politician

Spouse(s) : Amitabh Bachchan

Children : Abhishek Bachchan, Shweta Bachchan-Nanda

Relatives : Not Known

Education : St. Joseph’s Convent School, Bhopal, Film and Television Institute of India

Friends : Not Known

Favorite Food : Not Known

Favorite Color : Blue and White

Favorite Heros : Dilip Kumar, Amitabh Bachchan, Dharmendra

Favorite Heroine : Nagris Dutt

Favorite Designer : Not Known

Favorite Dress : Saree

Favorite perfume : Not Known

Favorite TV Show : Not Known

Debut movie : Guddi

Holiday spot : London and Switzerland

Car : Not Known

Close Friend : Not Known

Awards : 8 Filmfare Awards, Filmfare Lifetime Achievement Award in 2007, Padma Shri

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *