Akkineni Amala HD Wallpapers

Digital Suresh Book

Original And Full Name : Amala

Birth Name : Amala Mukherjee

Nick Name : Amala

Gender : Female

Birth place : Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Date of Birth : 1968, September 12th

Father : Not Known

Mother : Not Known

Marital Status : Married

Siblings : Not Known

Religion : Hindu

Mother Tongue : Bengali

Languages known : Telugu,English And Bengali

Height : 5Feet 4Inches

Hobbies : Not Known

Weight : 54Kg

Residence : Hyderabad, Telangana, India

Nationality : Indian

Eye Color : Black

Hair color : Black

Occupation : Actress,Social Activist

Spouse(s) : Akkineni Nagarjuna ( 1992)

Children : Akkineni Akhil (1994)

Relatives : Akkineni Nageswara Rao (Father-in-Law)

Naga Chaitanya( Step-Son)

Education : Kalakshetra college of fine arts

Friends : Not Known

Favorite Food : Not Known

Favorite Color : Not Known

Favorite Heros : Not Known

Favorite Heroine : Not Known

Favorite Designer : Not Known

Favorite Dress : Not Known

Favorite perfume : Not Known

Favorite TV Show : Not Known

Debut movie : Mythili Yennai Kadali

Holiday spot : Not Known

Car : Not Known

Close Friend : Not Known

Awards : 1991 : Filmfare Award for Best Actress – Ulladakkam
2012 : Filmfare Award for Best Supporting Actress – Telugu – Life Is Beautiful

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *